Skip to content

Marco Escobar

Team: Houston Spies

Position: Fielder

Debut: Season 2, Day 38*

Ritual: Glossolalia

Player Pages

Blaseball Wiki

Standard Pitching Stats

Export as CSV
YrTmWLW-L%ERAGSHOIPHRHRBBSOQSBFWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9SO/BB
9Houston Spies460.405.4510189.21115418166733931.42411.21.81.66.84.19
10Houston Spies9110.454.57200169.217286332210777041.1479.11.81.25.74.86
11Houston Spies130.256.454032.14523661401441.58912.61.71.73.92.33
  14200.415.04341291.232816357441881012411.27710.11.81.45.84.27

Postseason Pitching Stats

YrTmWLW-L%ERAGSHOIPHRHRBBSOQSBFWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9SO/BB
9Houston Spies010.0010.13108.01093250341.50011.33.42.35.62.50
10Houston Spies101.003.00109.05321131320.6675.02.01.013.013.00
  110.506.352017151253181661.0597.92.61.69.56.00

Standard Batting Stats

YrTmGPAABRH2B3B4BHRRBISBCSBBSOBABA/RISPOBPSLGOPSTBGDPSHSF
2*Houston Spies622332253154370623327280.2400.2730.2630.3960.65889110
3Houston Spies9835533839777108332214470.2280.2640.2580.3250.583110421
4Houston Spies99348336317712708271211400.2290.2070.2540.3780.632127210
5Houston Spies99364357368612201342445790.2410.2820.2510.3950.646141211
6Houston Spies993623535110212301641177790.2890.2680.3030.4760.779168220
7Houston Spies993683565088101012383810910.2470.3000.2680.3820.650136220
8Houston Spies99364347638744019452115790.2510.2980.2820.4500.731156420
9Houston Spies521921862843310821015410.2310.2260.2510.3870.63872310
  7072586249832961463260902701627744840.2460.2670.2670.4000.66799920122

Postseason Batting Stats

YrTmGPAABRH2B3B4BHRRBISBCSBBSOBABA/RISPOBPSLGOPSTBGDPSHSF
8Houston Spies72626591002400070.3460.6000.3460.6150.96216000
  72626591002400070.3460.6000.3460.6150.96216000